Board of Health Members

Bear River BOH

Box Elder County

Jim Abel

Commissioner – Jeff Scott, Chair

Chief Deputy, Dale Ward

Cache County

Cheryl Atwood

Sara Sinclair

Cache County Attorney – James Swink, Vice Chair

County Executive, David Zook

Rich County

Commissioner – Bill Cox

Central County BOH

Wade Anderson

County Commissioner – Scott Bartholomew

County Commissioner – Ralph Brown

County Commissioner – Dean Draper

James Kallin

Kasey King

Curtis Ludvigson

County Commissioner – Clinton
Painter, Chair

Jennifer Parker

LaNeeta Sudweeks

County Commissioner – Will Talbot

Kecia White, Vice Chair

County Commissioner – Stanley Wood

Davis County BOH

Dr. Gary Alexander

Ann Benson

Brandon Hatch

Commissioner Lorene Kamalu

Mayor Randy Lewis, Immediate Past Chair

Dr. Ryan Stewart

Dr. Colleen Taylor

Troy Wood, Chair

Scott Zigich, Vice Chair

Salt Lake County BOH

Councilman Arlyn Bradshaw

Michele Corigliano, 2nd Vice Chair

Rylee Curtis

Mayor Robert Dahle

Kalina Duncan, 1st Vice Chair

Roderic Land

Leticia Medina

Mollie Nordgren

Mimi Shen

Dr. Dorothea Verbrugge, Chair

San Juan County BOH

Debbie Benally

County Commissioner – Willie Grayeyes

Logan Monson, Chair

Suzette Morris, Vice Chair

Phillip Smith

Gary Suttlemyre

Lois Young

SouthEast BOH

Carbon County

Christian Bryner, Attorney

Commissioner – Larry Jensen

Zak Konakis

Debbie Peet, Chair

Grand County

Breann Davis

Rhiana Medina, Vice Chair

Gabriel Woytek

Emery County

Kathi Kearney Reaves

Kelly Wilson

Commissioner – Kent Wilson

Summit County BOH

Dorothy Adams

Kim Carson

Chris Cherniak

Doug Evans

Dr. Ilyssa Golding, Chair

Heidi Jaegar

Chris Ure

Marc Watterson

Tooele County BOH

Pam Bennett

Devan Clevenger

Anthony Howes

Mathew Jackson

Mayor Brian Johnson

Mayor Brent Marshall, Chair

Linda McBeth, Vice Chair

Commissioner – Tom Tripp

Michael Wells

TriCounty BOH

Daggett County

Commissioner – Randy Asay

Seat #1 – Jodi Tinker

Medically Trained Seat:

John Mathis

Duchesne County

Commissioner – Gregory Miles

Seat #1 – Terry Nelson

Seat #2 – Keith Goodspeed

Uintah County

Commissioner – Brad Horrocks

Seat #1 – Richard Jolley

Seat #2 – Shanna Wheller

Utah County BOH

Jeff Acerson, Chair

Commissioner – Tanner Ainge

Ann Anderson

Mark L. Donaldson

Carl Hanson

Sam Jarman

Gaye L. Ray, RN, FNP-C

Ryan Schooley

Jordan Singleton

Wasatch County BOH

Dr. Neal Burton, Chair

Kendall Crittenden

Jay Eckersley

Roger Ford

Michelle Ludlow

Barbara Rodriguez

Dr. Sara Simonsen, Vice Chair

Weber-Morgan BOH

Weber County

Dr. Frank Brown, Chair

Commissioner – Gage Froerer

Neil Garner

Dr. Kenneth Johnson

Tina Kelley

Morgan County

Councilman – Jared Andersen

Jer Bates

Mayor Leonard Call

Donna Chapman

Kevin Eastman

Ali Martinez, Vice Chair

Alex McDonald

Bonnie Wahlen

Contact Us

To report a public health concern in your area, click on your county in the map above.

To contact the Utah Association of Local Health Departments, fill out the form below.

Jill Parker

Executive Director

jparker@ualhd.org

Bianca James

Administrative Assistant

bjames@ualhd.org

6 + 14 =

Email Us

admin@ualhd.org

Follow Us