Select Page

Board of Health Members

Bear River HD BOH

Box Elder County
Commissioner-Jeff Scott
Jim Abel
Chief Deputy Dale Ward
Cache County
County Attorney James Swink, Chair
Cheryl Atwood
County Executive Craig Buttars, Vice Chair
Dr. Jim Davis
Sara Sinclair
Rich County
Commissioner- Bill Cox

Central County BOH

Wade Anderson
County Commissioner – Scott Bartholomew
County Commissioner  Ralph Brown
County Commissioner – Dean Draper
James Kallin
Curtis Ludvigson
County Commissioner – Clinton Painter, Chair
Jennifer Parker
LaNeeta Sudweeks
County Commissioner – Will Talbot
Kecia White, Vice Chair
County Commissioner – Stanley Wood
Kasey King

Davis County BOH

Mayor Randy Lewis – Chair
Troy Wood – Vice Chair
Dr. Ryan Stewart – Immediate Past Chair
Commissioner Lorene Kamalu
Scott Zigich
Dr. Colleen Taylor
Ann Benson
Brian Cook
Dr. Gary Alexander

Salt Lake County BOH

Kalina Duncan 1st Vice Chair
Councilman Arlyn Bradshaw
Scott Brown
Michele Corigliano 2nd Vice Chair
Rylee Curtis
Dr. William Cosgrove
Mayor Robert Dahle
Roderic Land
Lavanya Mahate
Leticia Medina
Dr. Ruedi Tillmann
Dr. Dorothea Verbrugge, Chair
Mollie Nordgren
Mimi Shen

 

San Juan County BOH

Debbie Benally
Gary Suttlemyre
Logan Monson (Board Chair)
Lois Young
Suzette Morris, Vice Chair
Willie Grayeyes (County Commissioner)

Phillip Smith

SouthEast BOH

CARBON COUNTY
Commissioner Larry Jensen
Debbie Peet, CHAIR
Christian Bryner, Attorney
Zak Konakis

GRAND COUNTY
Breann Davis
Gabriel Woytek
Rhiana Medina, Vice Chair
EMERY COUNTY
Commissioner Kent Wilson
Kathi Kearney Reaves
Kelly Wilson

Summit BOH

Kim Carson
Dr. Ilyssa Golding- Chair
Chris Ure
Dorothy Adams
Marc Watterson
Heidi Jaegar
Doug Evans
Chris Cherniak

 

Tooele BOH

Linda McBeth, Vice Chair
Tooele County Commissioner Tom Tripp
Anthony Howes
Devan Clevenger
Mayor Brian Johnson
Mayor Brent Marshall, Chair
Michael Wells
Pam Bennett
Mathew Jackson

 

TriCounty BOH

Uintah County Commission-Brad Horrocks
Uintah County Seat #1- Richard Jolley
Uintah County Seat #2- Shanna Wheller
Duchesne County Commissioner- Gregory Miles
Duchesne County Seat #1- Terry Nelson
Duchesne County Seat #2 Keith Goodspeed
Daggett County Commission- Randy Asay
Daggett County Seat #1- Jodi Tinker
Medically Trained Seat- John Mathis

Utah County BOH

Jeff Acerson, Chair
Mark L. Donaldson
Sam Jarman
Ann Anderson
Gaye L. Ray, RN, FNP-C
Jordan Singleton
Ryan Schooley
Commissioner Tanner Ainge
Carl Hanson

 

Wasatch County BOH

Dr. Neal Burton, Chair
Dr. Sara Simonsen, Vice Chair
Roger Ford
Michelle Ludlow
Jay Eckersley
Barbara Rodriguez
Kendall Crittenden

Weber-Morgan BOH

Dr. Kenneth Johnson
Neil Garner
Weber County Commissioner РGage Froerer
Chair- Dr. Frank Brown
Morgan County Councilman – Jared Andersen

Tina Kelley
Kevin Eastman
Vice Chair – Ali Martinez
Donna Chapman
Jer Bates
Bonnie Wahlen
Alex McDonald
Mayor Leonard Call

Contact Us

To report a public health concern in your area, click on your county in the map above.

To contact the Utah Association of Local Health Departments, fill out the form below.

Jill Parker

Executive Director

Bianca James

Administrative Assistant

bjames@ualhd.org

Address

817 West 950 South

Brigham City, UT 84302

13 + 1 =

Email Us

admin@ualhd.org

Follow Us

Visit Us

817 West 950 South Brigham City, UT 84302